HS Juniors

 

Tatsuhito Matsumoto (115 lbs.)

Overall Record 2015 – 2016: 13-12

CAJ Invitational 3rd Place – 2015
Kanto JV Tournament 2nd Place – 2015
Zama Tournament 4th Place (108 lbs) – 2016
CAJ Knights Invitational 3rd Place (108 lbs) – 2016
Kanto Tournament 2nd Place (108 lbs) – 2016
Far East 2nd Place (108 lbs) – 2016
Beast of the East 2nd Place – 2017
Zama Tournament Champion – 2017
Kinnick Invitational 2nd Place – 2017

Rio Lemkuil (122 lbs.) – Kanto All Star

Overall Record 2015 – 2016: 36-5(**2 of the wins by forfeit)

Beast of the East 3rd Place – 2015
CAJ Knights Invitational 2nd Place (115 lbs) – 2015
Kanto JV Tournament Champion (115 lbs) – 2015
Beast of the East Champion (115 lbs) – 2016
Zama Tournament Champion (115 lbs) – 2016
CAJ Knights Invitational Champion (115 lbs) – 2016
Kanto Tournament 2nd Place (115 lbs) – 2016
Far East Champion (115 lbs) – 2016
Beast of the East 2nd Place – 2017
Zama Tournament 2nd Place – 2017

Dai Matsumoto (129 lbs)

Overall Record 2015 – 2016: 11-8

CAJ Knights Invitational 4th Place (115 lbs) – 2015
Kanto JV Tournament 2nd Place (115 lbs) – 2015
ASIJ Invitational 3rd Place (122 lbs) – 2016
CAJ Knights Invitational 2nd Place (122 lbs) – 2016
Kanto JV Tournament Champion (122 lbs) – 2016
Zama Tournament 2nd Place – 2017

Jonathan Goff (135 lbs)

Kanto JV Tournament 3rd Place (129 lbs) – 2016

Ryo Sawa (148 lbs.)

Overall Record 2015 – 2016: 10-6

CAJ Knights Invitational 2nd Place – 2016
Kanto JV Tournament Champion (141 lbs) – 2016

Jihoon Seo (148 lbs)

Overall Record 2015 – 2016: 6-13

Kanto JV Tournament Champion – 2016
Zama Tournament 2nd  Place – 2017
Kinnick Invitational Champion – 2017

Gregory Tanaka (158 lbs)

Overall Record 2016: 10-7(**3 of the wins by forfeit)

ASIJ Invitational 4th Place (168 lbs) – 2016
CAJ Knights Invitational 4th Place (168 lbs) – 2016
Kanto JV Tournament Champion (168 lbs) – 2016
CAJ Knights Invitational 3rd Place – 2017
Zama Tournament 4th Place – 2017

Alex Patton (180 lbs)

Overall Record 2016: 6-7(**1 of the wins by forfeit)

ASIJ Invitational 5th Place (168 lbs) – 2016
Kanto JV Tournament 2nd Place (168 lbs) – 2016
CAJ Knights Invitational 3rd Place – 2017
Beast of the East 2nd Place – 2017
Zama Tournament Champion – 2017
Kinnick Invitational 2nd Place – 2017